PYM.COM PRIVACY POLICY

PYM.COM (“PYM.COM”, “us” or “we”)
are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our Terms of Use, Acceptable Use Policy and any
other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal
data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.
Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding
your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting PYM.COM, you are
accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the “Act”),
the data controller is PYM.COM of 112 Middle Road #07-01 Midland House
Singapore 188970.
INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling
in forms on our site at PYM.COM (“our site”) or by corresponding
with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide
when you register to use our site, subscribe to our service, search for a product,
place an order on our site, participate in discussion boards or other social
media functions on our site, giving a review, enter a competition, promotion
or survey, and other activities and events that may be introduced by us from
time to time and when you report a problem with our site. The information you
give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial
and credit card information, personal description and photograph.
Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our
site we may automatically collect the following information:
technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to
connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type
and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating
system and platform;
information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL)
clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products
you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of
visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks,
and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone
number used to call our customer service number.
Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about
you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we
provide. [In this case we will have informed you when we collected that data
that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site.]
We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business
partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising
networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference
agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

COOKIES

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website.
This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website
and also allows us to improve our site.
USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us. We will use this information:

to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between
you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that
you request from us;
to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that
are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;
to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information
about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer,
we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information
about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous
sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where
we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact
you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want
us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties
for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on
which we collect your data (the order form OR registration form);
to notify you about changes to our service;
to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner
for you and for your computer.

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting,
data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective
manner for you and for your computer;
to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you
choose to do so;
as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;
to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and
others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;
to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about
goods or services that may interest you or them.

Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information
with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may
us this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above
(depending on the types of information we receive).

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which
means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as
defined in the Companies Act (Singapore).

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any
contract we enter into with them or you.
Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve
relevant adverts to you and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable
individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information
about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30
have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such
aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want
to target (for example, women in Singapore). We may make use of the personal
data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’
wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.
Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and
optimisation of our site.
Credit reference agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score where
this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we
may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business
or assets.
If PYM.COM or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third
party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one
of the transferred assets.
If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply
with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use
or Terms and Conditions of Sales and other agreements; or to protect the rights,
property, or safety of PYM.COM, our customers, or others. This includes
exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes
of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination
outside Singapore. It may also be processed by staff operating outside Singapore
who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among
other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details
and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you
agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably
necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with
this privacy policy.

Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or where
you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our
site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you
not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely
secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot
guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission
is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict
procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing
purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend
to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information
to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent
such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your
data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at our Support
Email Address.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of
our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any
of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies
and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.
Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.
ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right
of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may
be subject to a fee of US$50 to meet our costs in providing you with details
of the information we hold about you.
CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted
on this page and such amended privacy policy shall take effect 24 hours after
posting. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy
policy.
CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed
and you may use our contact form to contact us.

Version: v1.0
Version Date: 25 October 2016
Past Versions: N.A.